Daily Schedule

Sunday, 14 February 2010

Central (starting at 12:30)
Cara BLACK (ZIM)
Liezl HUBER (USA)
-
Iveta BENESOVA (CZE)
Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE)
followed by
DOUBLES FINAL

AWARD CEREMONY
Not before 3:00 PM
Elena DEMENTIEVA (RUS)
-
Lucis SAFAROVA (CZE)
suivi de
SINGLES FINAL

AWARD CEREMONY






Saturday, 13 February 2010

Central (starting at 1:30 PM)
Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE)
-
Flavia PENNETTA (ITA)
Not before 3:30 PM
Elena DEMENTIEVA (RUS)
-
Melanie OUDIN (USA)
Cara BLACK (ZIM)
Liezl HUBER (USA)
-
Klaudia JANS (POL)
Alicja ROSOLSKA (POL)






Friday, 12 February 2010

Central (starting at 1:00 PM)
Tathiana GARBIN (ITA)
-
Flavia PENNETTA (ITA)
Shahar PEER (ISR)
-
Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE)
Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR)
Tatiana POUTCHEK (BLR)
-
Iveta BENESOVA (CZE)
Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE)
not before 6:00 PM
Elena DEMENTIEVA (RUS)
-
Andrea PETKOVIC (GER)
not before 8:00 PM
Agnes SZAVAY (HUN)
-
Melanie OUDIN (USA)






Thursday, 11 February 2010

Central (starting at 12:00 noon) Court 1 (starting at 2:00 PM)
Klaudia JANS (POL)
Alicja ROSOLSKA (POL)
-
Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI)
Selima SFAR (TUN)
-
Not before 1:30 PM -
Shahar PEER (ISR)
-
Karolina SPREM (CRO)
Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT)
Natalie GRANDIN (RSA)
-
Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS)
Ipek SENOGLU (TUR)
Lucis SAFAROVA (CZE)
-
Francesca SCHIAVONE (ITA)
Cara BLACK (ZIM)
Liezl HUBER (USA)
-
Kveta PESCHKE (CZE)
Katarina SREBOTNIK (SLO)
Petra MARTIC (CRO)
-
Agnes SZAVAY (HUN)
-
Not before 7:00 PM -
Andrea PETKOVIC (GER)
-
Aravane REZAI (ITA)
-
Melanie OUDIN (USA)
-
Patty SCHNYDER (SUI)
-






Wednesday, 10 February 2010

Central (starting at 11:00 AM) Court 1 (starting at 11:00 AM)
Evgeniya RODINA (RUS)
-
Aravane REZAI (FRA)
Klaudia JANS (POL)
Alicja ROSOLSKA (POL)
-
Vladimira UHLIROVA (CZE)
Renata VORACOVA (CZE)
Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL)
-
Petra MARTIC (CRO)
Kveta PESCHKE (CZE)
Katarina SREBOTNIK
-
Aurelie VEDY (FRA)
Riza ZALAMEDA 5USA)
Elena DEMENTIEVA (RUS)
-
Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS)
Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR)
Tatiana POUTCHEK (BLR)
-
Darija JURAK (CRO)
Katalin MAROSI (HUN)
Elena VESNINA (RUS)
-
Tathiana GARBIN (ITA)
-
Not before 6:00 PM Not before 5:00 PM
Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS)
-
Flavia PENNETTA (ITA)
-
HOMMAGE A AMELIE MAURESMO
-
Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS)
Ipek SENOGLU (TUR)
-
Iveta BENESOVA (CZE)
Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE)
Cara BLACK (ZIM)
Liezel HUBER (USA)
-
Julie COIN (FRA)
Alize CORNET (FRA)






Tuesday, 9 February 2010

Central (starting at 12:00 noon) Court 1 (starting at 12:00 noon)
Iveta BENESOVA (CZE)
-
Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS)
Katarina SREBOTNIK (SLO)
-
Andrea PETKOVIC (GER)
Not before 1:30 PM Not before 1:30 PM
Melanie OUDIN (USA)
-
Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU)
Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE)
-
Tamira PASZEK (AUT)
Patty SCHNYDER (SUI)
-
Virginie RAZZANO (FRA)
Tathiana GARBIN (ITA)
-
Ioana Raluca OLARU (ROU)
Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS)
-
Francesca SCHIAVONE (ITA)
Karolina SPREM (CRO)
-
Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI)
Not before 7:00 PM followed by
Shahar PEER (ISR)
-
Alize CORNET (FRA)
Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR)
Tatiana POUTCHEK (BLR)
-
Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR)
Darya KUSTOVA (BLR)
Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS)
-
Julie COIN (FRA)
-






Monday, 8 February 2010

Central (starting at 12:00 noon) Court 1 (starting at 12:00 noon)
Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK)
-
Evgeniya RODINA (RUS)
Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE)
-
Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS)
Not before 1:30 PM Not before 1:30 PM
Karolina SPREM (CRO)
-
Renata VORACOVA (CZE)
Ioana Raluca OLARU (ROU)
-
Darya KUSTOVA (BLR)
Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI)
Selima SFAR (TUN)
-
Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS)
Sophie LEFEVRE (FRA)
Darija JURAK (CRO)
Katalin MAROSI (HUN)
-
Sarah BORWELL (GBR)
Raquel KOPS-JONES (USA)
Agnes SZAVAY (HUN)
-
Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR)
Sandra KLEMENSCHITS (AUT)
Andreja KLEPAC (SLO)
-
Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT)
Nathalie GRANDIN (RSA)
Not before 6:00 PM Not before 6:00 PM
Elena VESNINA (RUS)
-
Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU)
-





Sunday, 7 February 2010

Central (starting at 11:00 AM) Court 1 (starting at 11:00 AM)
Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS)
-
Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK)
Anna KORZENIAK (POL)
-
Evgeniya RODINA (RUS)
Not before 12:00 noon Not before 12:00 noon
Camille PIN (FRA)
-
Simona HALEP (ROU)
Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE)
-
Tatiana POUTCHEK (BLR)
Ioana Raluca OLARU (ROU)
-
Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO)
Vanessa HENKE (GER)
-
Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL)
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA)
-
Renata VORACOVA (CZE)
Karolina SPREM (CRO)
-
Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE)
Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE)
-
Simona HALEP (ROU)
Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR)
-
Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS)
Ioana Raluca OLARU (ROU)
-
Anais LAURENDON (FRA)
Darya KUSTOVA (BLR)
-
Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL)






Saturday, 6 February 2010

Central (starting at 10:00 AM) Court 1 (starting at 10:00 AM)
Anna KORZENIAK (POL)
-
Eva HRDINOVA (CZE)
Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE)
-
Darija JURAK (CRO)
Karolina SPREM (CRO)
-
Zuzana ONDRASKOVA (CZE)
Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK)
-
Camila GIORGI (ITA)
Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS)
-
Ani MIJACIKA (CRO)
Selima SFAR (TUN)
-
Evgeniya RODINA (RUS)
Anais LAURENDON (FRA)
-
Stephanie FORETZ (FRA)
Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS)
-
Maria Elena CAMERIN (ITA)
Caroline GARCIA (FRA)
-
Renata VORACOVA (CZE)
Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR)
-
Julia SCHRUFF (GER)
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA)
-
Katalin MAROSI (HUN)
Darya KUSTOVA (BLR)
-
Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK)
Not before 4:00 PM Not before 4:00 PM
Camille PIN (FRA)
-
Simona HALEP (ROU)
Vanessa HENKE (GER)
-
Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL)
Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE)
-
Tatiana POUTCHEK (BLR)
Ioana Raluca OLARU (ROU)
-
Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO)